Program for 2018 - 2019 Season

5 Outing at Porthmadog - meet at Spooners at 7pm  
     
12 First meeting - Meet and Greet - show us what you've done over the summer (6 - 10 images)  
  Hand in Andrew Kime comp - Black and White Landscape  
19 Lecture - An evening with Des Clinton Des Clinton
     
26 Andrew Kime's competition - Black and White Landscape (prints) Judge - Andrew Kime
     
     
     

 

3 Members Night - You Tube Tutorials Rory Trappe
  Hand in for Open Colour Prints  
     
10 Members Night - You Judge for a change Tom Dodd / Ian O'Neill
  Hand in for Deudrath Battle  
     
17 Open Colour Prints Judge - John Bell
     
     
22 Deudraeth Battle v Blaenau @ Deudraeth Deudraeth
     
31 Members night - Table top Photography  
  Hand in - Black & White prints  

 

7 Lecture Phil & Jean Chadwick
     
14 Black & White Prints Dave Flitcroft
     
21 Members night - "Why I took the picture" - 3 pictures maximum  
  Hand in - " A sign of the times"  
     
28 Blaenau v Llandudno Battle @ Blaeneu Judge - Gareth Jenkins
     
     

 

5 Competiton 1 - A sign of the times Judge - Juliet Dover
     
12 Quiz Gareth & Rachel Williams
  Hand in Open Triptych - PDIs  
     
     
     
     

 

9 Open Tryptich Ian O'Neill
  Hand in for Maldwyn's competition  
     
16 Members night - Family history snaps - 5 minutes talk each  
  Hand in for John Robert's cup  
     
23 Maldwyn's competition Tom Dodd
  Hand in for Farm Animals  
     
30 John Roberts cup Kevin Hirst
     
     
     
     

 

6 Competition 2 - Farm Animals Rory Trappe
  Hand in Digimania  
     
13 Blaenau V Grwst @Grwst Grwst
     
20 Members night - Portraite night Helen Kelly
     
27 Digimania Jean Chadwick
  Hand in - Annual cup  

 

6 Caernarfon v Blaenau @ Blaenau Phil Chadwick
     
13 Annual Cup Linda Bell
     
20 Members night - Team Challange Ian O'Neill
     
     
27 Lecture - The work of Don & Christine Langford Christine Langford
     

 

3 Arrange next years Members nights and Program  
     
10 AGM